Privacy Policy - Social Media Explorer

Privacy Policy

 Back to socialmediaexplorer.com


CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY
socialmediaexplorer.com (“Website”) uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic’s principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

5870 El Camino Real, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Toffee Factory, Lower Steenbergs Yard, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE1 2DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having it’s registered offices at 5870 El Camino Real Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website’s limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/Activity Type(s) of Data Lawful basis for processig
 To improve user experience
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
 To improve ad performance
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
 To improve content creation
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
 To improve website performance
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. THis information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfil the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfil verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you’re in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website’s content to get transfered to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

Cookies

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

Name Policy Features Purposes
Emerse Sverige AB https://www.emerse.com/privacy-policy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
BeeswaxIO Corporation https://www.beeswax.com/privacy.html
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
TripleLift, Inc. https://triplelift.com/privacy/
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
AdMaxim Inc. http://www.admaxim.com/privacy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
ADventori SAS https://www.adventori.com/with-us/legal-notice/
Necessary
Marketing
Oath (EMEA) Limited https://policies.oath.com/ie/en/oath/privacy/index.html
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
Venatus Media Limited https://www.venatusmedia.com/privacy/
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
Exponential Interactive, Inc http://exponential.com/privacy
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
AdSpirit GmbH http://www.adspirit.de/privacy
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
BidTheatre AB https://www.bidtheatre.com/privacy-policy
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Conversant Europe Ltd. https://www.conversantmedia.eu/legal/privacy-policy
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
Etarget SE https://www.etarget.sk/privacy.php
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
ADITION technologies AG adition.com/datenschutz
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Quantcast International Limited https://www.quantcast.com/privacy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Adikteev https://www.adikteev.com/eu/privacy/
Necessary
Marketing
Roq.ad GmbH https://www.roq.ad/privacy-policy
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Vibrant Media Limited https://www.vibrantmedia.com/en/privacy-policy/
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Captify Technologies Limited http://www.captify.co.uk/privacy-policy/
Linking Devices
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
NEURAL.ONE https://web.neural.one/privacy-policy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
Sovrn Holdings Inc https://www.sovrn.com/sovrn-privacy/
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
NEORY GmbH https://www.neory.com/privacy.html
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
AppNexus Inc. https://www.appnexus.com/en/company/platform-privacy-policy
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Index Exchange, Inc. www.indexexchange.com/privacy
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED https://adara.com/privacy-promise/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Avocet Systems Limited http://www.avocet.io/privacy-policy
Necessary
Marketing
xAd, Inc. dba GroundTruth https://www.groundtruth.com/privacy-policy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
Tradelab, SAS http://tradelab.com/en/privacy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
Smart Adserver http://smartadserver.com/company/privacy-policy/
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
The Rubicon Project, Limited http://rubiconproject.com/rubicon-project-yield-optimization-privacy-policy/
Precise Geographic Location Data
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Purch Group, Inc. http://www.purch.com/privacy-policy/
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
Dataxu, Inc. https://www.dataxu.com/about-us/privacy/data-collection-platform/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
MediaMath, Inc. http://www.mediamath.com/privacy-policy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Criteo SA https://www.criteo.com/privacy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Necessary
Marketing
Crimtan Holdings Limited https://crimtan.com/privacy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
RTB House S.A. https://www.rtbhouse.com/privacy/
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Scene Stealer Limited http://scenestealer.tv/privacy-policy/
Precise Geographic Location Data
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Blis Media Limited http://www.blis.com/privacy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
Simplifi Holdings Inc. https://www.simpli.fi/site-privacy-policy2/
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
LifeStreet Corporation http://www.lifestreet.com/privacy/
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
ShareThis, Inc. http://www.sharethis.com/privacy/
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
N Technologies Inc. https://n.rich/privacy-notice
Linking Devices
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Madison Logic, Inc. https://www.madisonlogic.com/privacy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Sirdata https://www.sirdata.com/privacy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
OpenX Software Ltd. and its affiliates https://www.openx.com/legal/privacy-policy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
GroupM https://www.groupm.com/privacy-policy
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
Justpremium BV http://justpremium.com/privacy-policy/
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Intent Media, Inc. https://intentmedia.com/privacy-policy/
Linking Devices
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Vdopia DBA Chocolate Platform https://chocolateplatform.com/privacy-policy/
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
RhythmOne, LLC https://www.rhythmone.com/privacy-policy
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Sharethrough, Inc https://platform-cdn.sharethrough.com/privacy-policy
Marketing
Statistics
Necessary
PulsePoint, Inc. https://www.pulsepoint.com/privacy-policy
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Amobee, Inc. https://www.amobee.com/trust/privacy-guidelines
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
M32 Media Inc https://m32.media/privacy-cookie-policy/
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Greenhouse Group BV (with its trademark LemonPI) https://www.lemonpi.io/privacy-policy/
Linking Devices
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
GumGum, Inc. https://gumgum.com/privacy-policy
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
Active Agent AG http://www.active-agent.com/de/unternehmen/datenschutzerklaerung/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
PubMatic, Inc. https://pubmatic.com/privacy-policy/
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Tapad, Inc. https://www.tapad.com/privacy
Linking Devices
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
Skimbit Ltd https://skimlinks.com/pages/privacy-policy
Linking Devices
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
adsquare GmbH www.adsquare.com/privacy
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
Impression Desk Technologies Limited https://impressiondesk.com/privacy-policy/
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
Adverline https://www.adverline.com/privacy/
Marketing
Necessary
affilinet https://www.affili.net/de/footeritem/datenschutz
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Smaato, Inc. https://www.smaato.com/privacy/
Precise Geographic Location Data
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
Rakuten Marketing LLC https://rakutenmarketing.com/legal-notices/services-privacy-policy
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Yieldlab AG http://www.yieldlab.de/meta-navigation/datenschutz/
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Adform A/S https://site.adform.com/privacy-policy-opt-out/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
NetSuccess, s.r.o. https://www.inres.sk/pp/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Fifty Technology Limited https://fiftymedia.com/privacy-policy/
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
The Trade Desk, Inc and affiliated companies https://www.thetradedesk.com/general/privacy-policy
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Hottraffic BV (DMA Institute) https://www.dma-institute.com/privacy-compliancy/
Necessary
Statistics
Taboola Europe Limited https://www.taboola.com/privacy-policy
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Maytrics GmbH https://maytrics.com/node/2
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
comScore, Inc. https://www.comscore.com/About-comScore/Privacy-Policy
Linking Devices
Necessary
Statistics
LoopMe Ltd https://loopme.com/privacy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
Eyeota Ptd Ltd https://www.eyeota.com/privacy-policy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Necessary
Marketing
Adloox SA http://adloox.com/disclaimer
Statistics
Teads https://teads.tv/privacy-policy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Necessary
Marketing
admetrics GmbH https://admetrics.io/en/privacy_policy/
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
SlimCut Media SAS http://www.slimcutmedia.com/privacy-policy/
Necessary
Marketing
Rich Audience https://richaudience.com/privacy/
Precise Geographic Location Data
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Widespace AB https://www.widespace.com/legal/privacy-policy-notice/
Necessary
Marketing
Sizmek Technologies, Inc. https://www.sizmek.com/privacy-policy/
Linking Devices
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Avid Media Ltd http://www.avidglobalmedia.eu/privacy-policy.html
Necessary
Marketing
LiveRamp, Inc. www.liveramp.com/service-privacy-policy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Admotion SRL http://www.admotion.com/policy/
Necessary
Marketing
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH http://connectadrealtime.com/privacy/
Necessary
Marketing
Lotame Solutions, Inc. https://www.lotame.com/about-lotame/privacy/
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Nano Interactive GmbH http://www.nanointeractive.com/privacy
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
PIXIMEDIA SAS https://piximedia.com/privacy/
Precise Geographic Location Data
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Ströer SSP GmbH https://www.stroeer.de/fileadmin/user_upload/Datenschutz.pdf
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Marketing
Statistics
Necessary
ShowHeroes GmbH http://showheroes.com/privacy
Precise Geographic Location Data
Statistics
Confiant Inc. https://www.confiant.com/privacy
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Necessary
Teemo SA https://teemo.co/fr/confidentialite/
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
YOC AG https://yoc.com/privacy/
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
Beemray Oy https://www.beemray.com/privacy-policy/
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
MiQ http://wearemiq.com/privacy-policy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
ADman Interactive SL http://admanmedia.com/politica
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
Admedo Ltd https://www.admedo.com/privacy-policy
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
MADVERTISE MEDIA http://madvertise.com/en/gdpr/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
Underdog Media LLC https://underdogmedia.com/privacy-policy/
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Seedtag Advertising S.L https://www.seedtag.com/en/privacy-policy/
Necessary
Marketing
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable https://sortable.com/privacy
Necessary
Statistics
ID5 Technology SAS https://www.id5.io/privacy
Necessary
Reveal Mobile, Inc revealmobile.com/privacy
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
One Person Health, Inc. (DBA Adacado) https://www.adacado.com/privacy-policy-april-25-2018/
Necessary
Marketing
AdRoll Inc adrollgroup.com/privacy
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Necessary
Marketing
IPONWEB GmbH https://www.iponweb.com/privacy-policy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
BIDSWITCH GmbH http://www.bidswitch.com/privacy-policy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
EASYmedia GmbH https://login.rtbmarket.com/gdpr
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Outbrain UK Ltd https://www.outbrain.com/legal/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Preference
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
district m inc. https://districtm.net/en/page/platforms-data-and-privacy-policy/
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
Bombora Inc. https://bombora.com/privacy
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Yieldmo, Inc. https://www.yieldmo.com/privacy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
TreSensa, Inc. www.tresensa.com/eu-privacy
Necessary
Marketing
Flashtalking, Inc. http://www.flashtalking.com/privacypolicy/
Necessary
Sift Media, Inc https://www.sift.co/privacy
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Sublime Skinz http://ayads.co/privacy.php
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
FORTVISION http://fortvision.com/POC/index.html
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
digitalAudience http://digitalaudience.io/legal/privacy-cookies/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Marketing
Statistics
Necessary
Adkernel LLC http://adkernel.com/privacy-policy/
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Thirdpresence Oy http://www.thirdpresence.com/privacy
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
EMX Digital LLC https://emxdigital.com/privacy/
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
33Across http://www.33across.com/privacy-policy
Linking Devices
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
Platform161 https://platform161.com/cookie-and-privacy-policy/
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Teroa S.A. https://www.e-planning.net/en/privacy.html
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo https://www.ericsson-emodo.com/privacy-policy/
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC https://www.media.net/en/privacy-policy
Precise Geographic Location Data
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Delta Projects AB http://www.deltaprojects.com/data-collection-policy/
Precise Geographic Location Data
Marketing
Statistics
Necessary
advanced store GmbH http://www.advanced-store.com/de/datenschutz/
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Switch Concepts Limited https://www.switchconcepts.com/privacy-policy
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
video intelligence AG https://www.vi.ai/privacy-policy/
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Semasio GmbH http://www.semasio.com/privacy-policy/
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
Location Sciences AI Ltd https://www.locationsciences.ai/privacy-policy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Zemanta, Inc. http://www.zemanta.com/legal/privacy
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Tapjoy, Inc. https://www.tapjoy.com/legal/#privacy-policy
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Sellpoints Inc. https://retargeter.com/service-privacy-policy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote) https://www.ipromote.com/privacy-policy/
Necessary
Marketing
Centro, Inc. https://www.centro.net/privacy-policy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Rezonence Limited https://rezonence.com/privacy-policy/
Marketing
Statistics
Necessary
Publicis Media GmbH https://www.publicismedia.de/datenschutz/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
SYNC https://redirect.sync.tv/privacy/
Necessary
Marketing
ORTEC B.V. https://www.ortecadscience.com/privacy-policy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Preference
Statistics
Marketing
Necessary
Ligatus GmbH https://www.ligatus.com/en/privacy-policy
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
Adssets AB http://adssets.com/policy/
Marketing
Statistics
Collective Europe Ltd. https://www.timeincuk.com/privacy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Ogury Ltd. https://www.ogury.com/privacy/
Linking Devices
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
1plusX AG https://www.1plusx.com/privacy-policy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
AntVoice https://www.antvoice.com/en/privacypolicy/
Linking Devices
Necessary
Marketing
smartclip Holding AG http://privacy-portal.smartclip.net/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
DoubleVerify Inc.​ https://www.doubleverify.com/privacy/
Statistics
Mediasmart Mobile S.L. http://mediasmart.io/privacy/
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
IgnitionOne https://www.ignitionone.com/privacy-policy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
emetriq GmbH https://www.emetriq.com/datenschutz/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
Leadplace – Temelio https://temelio.com/vie-privee
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
adrule GmbH https://www.adrule.net/de/datenschutz/
Precise Geographic Location Data
Marketing
Preference
Necessary
Statistics
A Million Ads Limited https://www.amillionads.com/privacy-policy
Necessary
Marketing
remerge GmbH https://remerge.io/privacy-policy.html
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Rockerbox, Inc http://rockerbox.com/privacy
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
Bounce Exchange, Inc https://www.bouncex.com/privacy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Zebestof http://www.zebestof.com/en/about-us-2/privacy-en/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Marketing
Statistics
Necessary
Smartology Limited https://www.smartology.net/privacy-policy/
Statistics
OneTag Ltd https://www.onetag.net/privacy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
LiquidM Technology GmbH https://liquidm.com/privacy-policy/
Precise Geographic Location Data
Marketing
Statistics
Necessary
ARMIS SAS http://armis.tech/infos-cookies/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Audiens S.r.l. http://www.audiens.com/privacy
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Statistics
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet) zergnet.com/privacy
Necessary
Preference
Statistics
Bucksense Inc http://www.bucksense.com/platform-privacy-policy/
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Bidtellect, Inc https://www.bidtellect.com/privacy-policy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
Adello Group AG https://www.adello.com/privacy-policy/
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
RTK.IO, Inc http://www.rtk.io/privacy.html
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Preference
Marketing
Statistics
Spotad http://www.spotad.co/privacy-policy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Marketing
AdTheorent, Inc http://adtheorent.com/privacy-policy
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Digitize New Media Ltd http://www.digitize.ie/online-privacy
Marketing
Necessary
Preference
Statistics
Bannerflow AB bannerflow.com/privacy
Necessary
Marketing
Sonobi, Inc http://sonobi.com/privacy-policy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Unruly Group Ltd https://unruly.co/privacy/
Necessary
Statistics
Marketing
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k. https://www.spolecznosci.pl/polityka-prywatnosci
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
iotec global Ltd. https://www.iotecglobal.com/privacy-policy/
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
Research Now Group, Inc https://www.valuedopinions.co.uk/privacy
Marketing
Statistics
Necessary
Goodway Group, Inc. https://goodwaygroup.com/privacy-policy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Netsprint SA http://spoldzielnia.nsaudience.pl/opt-out/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Intowow Innovation Ltd. http://www.intowow.com/privacy/
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Mirando GmbH & Co KG https://wwwmirando.de/datenschutz/
Precise Geographic Location Data
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Sanoma Media Finland https://sanoma.fi/tietoa-meista/tietosuoja/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Viralize SRL https://viralize.com/privacy-policy
Precise Geographic Location Data
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Genius Sports Media Limited http://www.geniussports.com/privacy-policy/
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Marketing
Preference
Necessary
Statistics
Collective, Inc. dba Visto https://www.vistohub.com/privacy-policy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o. https://www.onnetwork.tv/pp_services.php
Marketing
Statistics
Necessary
Revcontent, LLC https://faq.revcontent.com/customer/en/portal/articles/2703838-revcontent-s-privacy-and-cookie-policy
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
RockYou, Inc. https://rockyou.com/privacy-policy/
Precise Geographic Location Data
Marketing
Necessary
Statistics
LKQD, a division of Nexstar Digital, LLC. http://www.lkqd.com/privacy-policy/
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Golden Bees http://goldenbees.fr/notre-politique-de-confidentialite/
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Spot.IM Ltd. http://spot.im/privacy
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Triton Digital Canada Inc. https://www.tritondigital.com/privacy-policies
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
plista GmbH https://www.plista.com/about/privacy/
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
TimeOne https://www.timeonegroup.com/en/privacy-policies/
Linking Devices
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Inskin Media LTD http://www.inskinmedia.com/privacy-policy.html
Marketing
Necessary
Jaduda GmbH https://www.jadudamobile.com/datenschutzerklaerung/
Precise Geographic Location Data
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
Converge-Digital https://converge-digital.com/privacy-policy/
Precise Geographic Location Data
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Smadex SL http://smadex.com/end-user-privacy-policy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
Comcast International France SAS freewheel.tv/privacy-policy
Necessary
McCann Discipline LTD https://www.primis.tech/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/primisPrivacyPolicy2018.pdf
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
AdClear GmbH https://www.adclear.de/datenschutzerklaerung/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Codewise Sp. z o.o. Sp. k https://voluumdsp.com/end-user-privacy-policy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
ADYOULIKE SA https://www.adyoulike.com/privacy_policy.php
Marketing
Preference
Necessary
mobalo GmbH https://www.mobalo.com/datenschutz/
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
A.Mob https://adotmob.com/privacy.html
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Steel House, Inc. https://steelhouse.com/privacy-policy/
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Improve Digital International BV https://www.improvedigital.com/platform-privacy-policy
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
On Device Research Limited https://s.on-device.com/privacyPolicy
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Keymantics https://www.keymantics.com/assets/privacy-policy.pdf
Necessary
Marketing
R-TARGET http://www.r-target.com/privacy
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Necessary
mainADV Srl http://www.mainad.com/privacy-policy/
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Integral Ad Science, Inc. https://integralads.com/privacy-policy/
Statistics
Qwertize https://www.qwertize.com/en/privacy
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Sojern, Inc. https://www.sojern.com/privacy/product-privacy-policy/
Linking Devices
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
Celtra, Inc. https://www.celtra.com/privacy-policy/
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
SpotX https://www.spotx.tv/privacy-policy/
Necessary
ADMAN – Phaistos Networks, S.A. http://www.adman.gr/privacy
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH https://www.smartstream.tv/en/privacy
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Necessary
Marketing
Knorex Pte Ltd https://www.knorex.com/privacy
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Gamned https://www.gamned.com/privacy-policy/
Precise Geographic Location Data
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Accorp Sp. z o.o. http://www.instytut-pollster.pl/privacy-policy/
Marketing
Preference
Necessary
Statistics
ADUX http://www.adux.com/donnees-personelles/
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
PowerLinks Media Limited https://www.powerlinks.com/privacy-policy/
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
Preference
Jivox Corp http://www.jivox.com/privacy
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Connatix Native Exchange Inc. https://connatix.com/privacy-policy/
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Polar Mobile Group Inc. https://privacy.polar.me
Statistics
Marketing
Necessary
Preference
Clipcentric, Inc. https://clipcentric.com/privacy.bhtml
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
Readpeak Oy http://readpeak.com/privacy-policy/
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Perform Media Services Ltd http://www.performgroup.com/media-privacy-notice
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Necessary
Preference
Statistics
Marketing
S4M http://www.s4m.io/privacy-policy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Precise Geographic Location Data
Marketing
Necessary
Mobile Professionals BV https://mobpro.com/privacy.html
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH) http://www.usemax.de/?l=privacy
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Adobe Advertising Cloud https://www.adobe.com/nz/privacy/marketing-cloud.html
Linking Devices
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Videology Ltd. https://videologygroup.com/en/privacy-policy
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
The ADEX GmbH https://www.theadex.com/privacy-opt-out/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Welect GmbH https://www.welect.de/datenschutz
Statistics
StackAdapt www.stackadapt.com/privacy
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
WEBORAMA https://weborama.com/privacy_en/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Liveintent Inc. https://liveintent.com/services-privacy-policy/
Linking Devices
Necessary
DigiTrust / IAB Tech Lab http://www.digitru.st/privacy-policy/
Necessary
zeotap GmbH https://www.zeotap.com/privacy_policy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
TabMo SAS http://static.tabmo.io.s3.amazonaws.com/privacy-policy/index.html
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Schibsted Classified Media Spain, S.L. https://www.vibbo.com/privacidad.htm?ca=0_s
Preference
Permodo GmbH https://permodo.com/de/privacy.html
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
AdTiming Technology Company Limited http://www.adtiming.com/en/privacypolicy.html
Marketing
Statistics
Necessary
Preference
Fyber https://www.fyber.com/legal/privacy-policy/
Precise Geographic Location Data
Marketing
ad6media https://www.ad6media.fr/privacy
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
The Kantar Group Limited http://www.kantar.com/cookies-policies
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
Rockabox Media Ltd http://scoota.com/privacy-policy
Necessary
Marketing
Marfeel Slutions S.L https://www.marfeel.com/privacy-policy/
Necessary
Marketing
InMobi Pte Ltd https://www.inmobi.com/privacy-policy-for-eea
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
Telaria, Inc https://telaria.com/privacy-policy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Gemius SA https://www.gemius.com/cookie-policy.html
Linking Devices
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Wizaly https://www.wizaly.com/terms-of-use#privacy-policy
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Necessary
Statistics
Apester Ltd https://apester.com/privacy-policy/
Marketing
Necessary
Preference
Statistics
Adelphic LLC https://adelphic.com/platform/privacy/
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Marketing
Necessary
Aerserv LLC https://www.aerserv.com/privacy-policy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Instinctive, Inc. https://instinctive.io/privacy
Preference
Necessary
Statistics
Marketing
Optomaton UG http://optomaton.com/privacy.html
Linking Devices
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Video Media Groep B.V. http://www.videomediagroup.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/01/Privacy-policy-VMG.pdf
Statistics
Marketing
Necessary
Preference
Digilant Spain, SLU https://www.digilant.com/es/politica-privacidad/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Vuble www.vuble.tv/us/privacy
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Orion Semantics http://static.orion-semantics.com/privacy.html
Necessary
Marketing
Signal Digital Inc. https://www.signal.co/privacy-policy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Visarity Technologies GmbH http://primo.design/docs/PrivacyPolicyPrimo.html
Statistics
DIGITEKA Technologies https://www.ultimedia.com/POLICY.html
Precise Geographic Location Data
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Linicom https://www.linicom.com/privacy/
Statistics
Marketing
Necessary
Preference
Acuityads Inc. https://www.acuityads.com/privacy-policy/
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Mindlytix SAS http://mindlytix.com/privacy/
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Permutive, Inc. https://permutive.com/privacy
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Necessary
Onlysix Limited https://permutive.com/privacy
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Necessary
Matomy Media Ltd. https://www.mobfox.com/privacy-policy/
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
MGID Inc. https://www.mgid.com/privacy-policy
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Meetrics GmbH https://www.meetrics.com/en/data-privacy/
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Yieldlove GmbH http://www.yieldlove.com/cookie-policy
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Seeding Alliance GmbH http://seeding-alliance.de/datenschutz
Precise Geographic Location Data
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
My6sense Inc. https://my6sense.com/privacy-policy/
Statistics
Preference
Necessary
Marketing
Ezoic Inc. https://www.ezoic.com/terms/
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
Bigabid Media Ltd http://www.bigabid.com/data-protection/gdpr
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Free Stream Media Corp. dba Samba TV https://samba.tv/legal/privacy-policy-2-28-2018/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Samba TV UK Limited https://samba.tv/legal/privacy-policy-2-28-2018/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Somo Audience Corp https://somoaudience.com/legal/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
realzeit GmbH https://realzeitmedia.com/privacy.html
Precise Geographic Location Data
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Vidoomy Media SL http://vidoomy.com/privacy-policy.html
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG https://www.communicationads.net/aboutus/privacy/
Necessary
Getintent USA, inc. https://getintent.com/privacy/
Necessary
mediarithmics SAS http://www.mediarithmics.com/en/data-privacy.html
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
VECTAURY https://www.vectaury.io/en/personal-data
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Nielsen Marketing Cloud http://www.nielsen.com/us/en/privacy-statement/exelate-privacy-policy.html
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
Digital Control GmbH & Co. KG http://advolution.de/privacy.php
Necessary
Marketing
1000mercis http://ads.1000mercis.com/fr.html
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Qriously https://www.qriously.com/privacy
Marketing
Preference
Necessary
Audience Trading Platform Ltd. https://atp.io/privacy-policy
Linking Devices
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Pixalate, Inc. http://pixalate.com/privacypolicy/
Necessary
Statistics
Triapodi Ltd. https://appreciate.mobi/page.html#/end-user-privacy-policy
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
Exactag GmbH https://www.exactag.com/en/data-privacy/
Necessary
Statistics
Affectv Ltd https://affectv.com/privacy-policy
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
AddApptr GmbH https://www.addapptr.com/data-privacy
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
The Reach Group GmbH https://www.reachgroup.com/en/privacy-statement/
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Hybrid Adtech GmbH https://hybrid.ai/data_protection_policy
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Mobusi Mobile Advertising S.L. https://www.mobusi.com/privacy.en.html
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Oracle https://www.oracle.com/legal/privacy/marketing-cloud-data-cloud-privacy-policy.html,
Linking Devices
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Duplo Media AS https://www.easy-ads.com/privacypolicy.htm
Necessary
Statistics
twiago GmbH https://www.twiago.com/datenschutz/
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Pocketmath Pte Ltd www.pocketmath.com/privacy-policy
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
Effiliation https://inter.effiliation.com/politique-confidentialite.html
Marketing
Necessary
Eulerian Technologies https://www.eulerian.com/en/privacy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Seenergy Netherlands B.V. http://seenergy.com/privacy.html
Precise Geographic Location Data
Marketing
Statistics
Necessary
Whenever Media Ltd https://www.whenevermedia.com/privacy-policy
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Webedia http://www.webedia-group.com/site/privacy-policy
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Yormedia Solutions Ltd http://www.yormedia.com/privacy-and-cookies-notice/
Precise Geographic Location Data
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Seenthis AB https://seenthis.co/privacy-notice-2018-04-18.pdf
Necessary
Nativo, Inc. https://www.nativo.com/interest-based-ads
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Browsi Mobile Ltd http://gobrowsi.com/browsi-privacy-policy/
Necessary
Statistics
Parsec Media Inc. www.parsec.media/privacy-policy
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
Bidmanagement GmbH https://www.adspert.net/en/privacy/
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
SK Media Group, LLC http://www.sheknowsmedia.com/faq/ad-services-privacy-policy
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Brand Metrics Sweden AB https://collector.brandmetrics.com/brandmetrics_privacypolicy.pdf
Necessary
LeftsnRight, Inc. dba LIQWID https://liqwid.solutions/privacy-policy
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
TradeTracker https://tradetracker.com/privacy-policy/
Linking Devices
Marketing
Statistics
Necessary
AudienceProject Aps https://privacy.audienceproject.com
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Avazu Inc. http://avazuinc.com/opt-out/
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Cloud Technologies S.A. http://onaudience.com/privacy-policy
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
dunnhumby Germany GmbH https://www.sociomantic.com/privacy/en/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
IgnitionAi Ltd https://www.isitelab.io/default.aspx
Linking Devices
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Commanders Act https://www.commandersact.com/en/privacy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
DynAdmic http://eu.dynadmic.com/privacy-policy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
SINGLESPOT SAS https://www.singlespot.com/privacy_policy?locale=fr
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Arrivalist Co. https://www.arrivalist.com/privacy
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
Ziff Davis LLC http://www.ziffdavis.com/privacy-policy
Linking Devices
Marketing
Statistics
Necessary
INVIBES GROUP http://www.invibes.com/terms
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Marketing
Preference
Necessary
Statistics
R-Advertising http://www.tradedoubler.com/en/privacy-policy/
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Myntelligence Limited http://www.myntelligence.com/privacy-page/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
PROXISTORE https://www.proxistore.com/common/en/cgv
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Mobile Journey B.V. https://mobilejourney.com/Privacy-Policy
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
Tradedoubler AB https://www.tradedoubler.com/en/privacy-policy/
Linking Devices
Necessary
Statistics
Signals http://signalsdata.com/platform-policy/
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
Beachfront Media LLC http://beachfront.com/privacy-policy/
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Publishers Internationale Pty Ltd https://www.pi-rate.com.au/privacy.html
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
Proxi.cloud Sp. z o.o. https://proxi.cloud/info/privacy-policy/
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L. http://www.bmind.es/legal-notice/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Ooyala Inc ooyala.com/privacy
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Neodata Group srl https://www.neodatagroup.com/en/security-policy
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Innovid Inc. http://www.innovid.com/privacy-policy
Marketing
Statistics
Playbuzz Ltd. https://www.playbuzz.com/PrivacyPolicy
Precise Geographic Location Data
Marketing
Necessary
Preference
Statistics
Cxense ASA https://www.cxense.com/about-us/privacy-policy
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Adimo https://adimo.co/privacy-policy/
Precise Geographic Location Data
Statistics
Necessary
SpringServe, LLC https://springserve.com/privacy-policy/
Necessary
Marketing
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP https://fiksu.com/privacy-policy/
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Cuebiq Inc. https://www.cuebiq.com/privacypolicy/
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
travel audience GmbH https://travelaudience.com/product-privacy-policy/
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Demandbase, Inc. https://www.demandbase.com/privacy-policy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Solocal https://client.adhslx.com/privacy.html
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
ADRINO Sp. z o.o. http://www.adrino.pl/ciasteczkowa-polityka/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Forensiq LLC https://impact.com/privacy-policy/
Necessary
Statistics
Adludio Ltd https://adludio.com/privacypolicy
Statistics
Adtelligent Inc. https://adtelligent.com/privacy-policy/
Necessary
Marketing
mbr targeting GmbH https://privacy.mbr-targeting.com/?optedIn=true
Necessary
Marketing
PREX Programmatic Exchange GmbH&Co KG http://www.programmatic-exchange.com/privacy
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
bidstack ltd https://bidstack.com/policy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS https://tacticrealtime.com/privacy/
Necessary
Marketing
Yieldr UK https://www.yieldr.com/privacy
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Precise Geographic Location Data
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
White Ops, Inc. https://www.whiteops.com/privacy
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Statistics
uppr GmbH https://netzwerk.uppr.de/privacy-policy.do
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
Telecoming S.A. http://www.telecoming.com/privacy-policy/
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Ad Unity Ltd http://www.adunity.com/privacy-policy.html
Marketing
Cybba, Inc. http://cybba.com/about/legal/data-processing-agreement/
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Zeta Global https://zetaglobal.com/privacy-policy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH http://www.definemedia.de/datenschutz-conative/
Statistics
Marketing
Preference
Necessary
RevX Inc. https://www.revx.io/privacy-policy
Precise Geographic Location Data
Marketing
Necessary
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd http://adelement.com/privacy-policy.html
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Social Tokens Ltd. http://woobi.com/privacy/
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
TAPTAP Networks SL http://www.taptapnetworks.com/privacy_policy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
hbfsTech http://www.hbfstech.com/fr/privacy.html
Necessary
Marketing
TARGETSPOT BELGIUM SPRL http://marketing.targetspot.com/Targetspot/Legal/TargetSpot%20Privacy%20Policy%20-%20June%202018.pdf
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Internet BillBoard a.s. http://www.ibillboard.com/en/privacy-information/
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
B2B Media Group EMEA GmbH https://www.selfcampaign.com/static/privacy
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
HIRO Media Ltd http://hiro-media.com/privacy.php
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
pilotx.tv https://pilotx.tv/privacy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Statistics
Marketing
Necessary
Preference
CerebroAd.com s.r.o. https://www.cerebroad.com/privacy-policy
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Preference

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary
Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

Preferences
Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

Statistics
Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

Marketing
Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:

2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

regarding socialmediaexplorer.com

Email:
contact@socialmediaexplorer.com

Last updated May 23, 2018

Tork Media LLC (“we” or “us” or “our”) respects the privacy of our users (“user” or “you”). This Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use, disclose, and safeguard your information when you visit our website socialmediaexplorer.com including any other media form, media channel, mobile website, or mobile application related or connected thereto (collectively, “theSite”). Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH THE TERMS OF THE IS PRIVACY POLICY, PLEASE DO NOT ACCESS THE SITE.

We reserve the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy at any time and for any reason. We will alert you about any changes by updating the “Revised” date of this Privacy Policy. Any changes or modifications will be effective immediately upon posting the updated Privacy Policy on the Site, and you waive the right to receive specific notice of each such change or modification. You are encouraged to periodically review this Privacy Policy to stay informed of updates. You will be deemed to have been made aware of, will be subject to, and will be deemed to have accepted the changes in any revised Privacy Policy by your continued use of the Site after the date such revised Privacy Policy is posted.

COLLECTION OF YOUR INFORMATION

We may collect information about you in a variety of ways. The information we may collect on the Site includes:

Personal Data

Personally identifiable information, such as your name, shipping address, email address, and telephone number, and demographic information, such as your age, gender, hometown, and interests, that you voluntarily give to us when you choose to participate in various activities related to the Site, such as online chat and message boards. You are under no obligation to provide us with personal information of any kind, however, your refusal to do so may prevent you from using certain features of the Site.

Derivative Data

Information our servers automatically collect when you access the Site, such as your IP address, your browser type, your operating system, your access times, and the pages you have viewed directly before and after accessing the Site.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION

Having accurate information about you permits us to provide you with a smooth, efficient, and customized experience. Specifically, we may use information collected about you via the Site to:

  • Deliver targeted advertising, coupons, newsletters, and promotions, and other information regarding our website and mobile application to you.
  • Increase the efficiency and operation of the Site.
  • Monitor and analyze usage and trends to improve your experience with the Site.
  • Send you a newsletter.

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

We may share information we have collected about you in certain situations. Your information may be disclosed as follows:

By Law or to Protect Rights

If we believe the release of information about you is necessary to respond to legal process, to investigate or remedy potential violations of our policies, or to protect the rights, property, and safety of others, we may share your information as permitted or required by any applicable law, rule, or regulation. This includes exchanging information with other entities for fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

Third-Party Advertisers

We may use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit the Site. These companies may use information about your visits to the Site and other websites that are contained in web cookies in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.

Other Third Parties

We may share your information with advertisers and investors for the purpose of conducting general business analysis. We may also share your information with such third-parties for marketing purposes, as permitted by law.

Sale or Bankruptcy

If we recognize or sell all or a portion of our assets, undergo a merger, or are acquired by another entity, we may transfer your information to the successor entity. If we go out of business or enter bankruptcy, your information would be an asset transferred or acquired by a third-party. You acknowledge that such transfers may occur and that the transferee may decline honor commitments we made in this Privacy Policy.

We are not responsible for the actions of third-parties with whom you share personal or sensitive data, and we have no authority to manage or control third-party solicitations. If you no longer wish to receive correspondence, emails or other communications from third-parties, you are responsible for contacting the third-party directly.

TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES

Cookies and Web Beacons

We may use cookies, web beacons, tracking pixels, and other tracking technologies on the Site to help customize the Site and improve your experience. For more information on how we use cookies, please refer to our Cookie Policy posted on the Site, which is incorporated into this Privacy Policy. By using the Site, you agree to be bound by our Cookie Policy.

Internet-Based Advertising

Additionally, we may use third-party software to serve ads on the Site, implement email marketing campaigns, and manage other interactive marketing initiatives. This third-party software may use cookies or similar tracking technology to help manage and optimize your online experience with us. For more information about opting-out of interest-based ads, visit the Network Advertising Initiative Opt-Out Tool or Digital Advertising Alliance Opt-Out Tool. 

Website Analytics

We may also partner with selected third-party vendors, such as Google Analytics, to allow tracking technologies and remarketing services on the Site through the use of first party-cookies and third-party cookies, to, among other things, analyze and track users’ use of the Site, determine the popularity of certain content and better understand online activity. By accessing the Site, you consent to the collection and use of your information by these third-party vendors. You are encouraged to review their privacy policy and contact them directly for responses to your questions. We do not transfer personal information to these third-party vendors. However, if you do not want any information to be collected and used by tracking technologies, you can visit the third-party vendor or Network Advertising Initiative Opt-Out Tool or Digital Advertising Alliance Opt-Out Tool.

You should be aware that getting a new computer, installing a new browser, upgrading an existing browser, or erasing or otherwise altering your browser’s cookies files may also clear certain opt-out cookies, plug-ins, or settings.

 THIRD-PARTY WEBSITES

The Site may contain links to third-party websites and applications of interest, including advertisements and external services, that are not affiliated with us. Once you have used these links to leave the Site, any information you provide to these third-parties is not covered by this Privacy Policy, and we cannot guarantee the safety and privacy of your information. Before visiting and providing any information to any third-party websites, you should inform yourself of the privacy policy and practices (if any) of the third-party responsible for that website, and should take those steps necessary to, in your discretion, protect the privacy of your information. We are not responsible for the content or privacy and security practices and policies of any third-parties, including other sites, services or applications that may be linked to or from the Site.

SECURITY OF YOUR INFORMATION

We use administrative, technical, and physical security measures to help protect your personal information. While we have taken reasonable steps to secure the personal information you provide to us, please be aware that despite our efforts, no security measures are perfect or impenetrable, and no method of data transmission can be guaranteed against any interception or other type of misuse. Any information disclosed online is vulnerable to interception and misuse by unauthorized parties. Therefore, we cannot guarantee complete security if you provide personal information.

POLICY FOR CHILDREN

We do not knowingly solicit information from or market to children under the age of 13. If you become aware of any data we have collected from children under age 13, please contact us using the contact information provided below.

CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES

Most web browsers and some mobile operating systems include a Do-Not-Track (“DNT”) feature or setting you can activate to signal your privacy preference not to have data about your online browsing activities monitored and collected. No uniform technology standard for recognizing and implementing DNT signals has been finalized. As such, we do not currently respond to DNT browser signals or any other mechanism that automatically communicates your choice not to be tracked online. If a standard for online tracking is adopted that we must follow in the future, we will inform you about that practice in a revised version of this Privacy Policy.

CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS

California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the “Shine the Light” law, permits our users who are California residents to request and obtain from us, once a year and free of charge, information about categories of personal information (if any) we disclosed to third-parties for direct marketing purposes and the names and addresses of all third-parties with which we shared personal information in the immediately preceding calendar year. If you are a California resident and would like to make such a request, please submit your request in writing to us using the contact information provided below.

If you are under 18 years of age, reside in California, and have a registered account with the Site, you have the right to request removal of unwanted data that you publicly post on the Site. To request removal of such data, please contact us using the contact information provided below, and include the email address associated with your account and a statement that you reside in California. We will make sure the data is not publicly displayed on the Site, but please be aware that the data may not be completely or comprehensively removed from our systems.

CONTACT US

If you have questions or comments about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at:

Tork Media
torkad@gmail.com